Estimated Value: $331,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 9th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $396,582, approximately $218 per square foot. 3442 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Baltz R Keith
Bought by
Raymond Keith Baltz Living Trust and Baltz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2005
Sold by
Baltz Dorothy L
Bought by
Baltz R Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Keith Baltz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baltz R Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $88,286 | $33,952 | $54,334 |
| 2024 | $894 | $86,556 | $33,287 | $53,269 |
| 2023 | $869 | $84,860 | $32,635 | $52,225 |
| 2022 | $860 | $83,197 | $31,996 | $51,201 |
| 2021 | $851 | $81,567 | $31,369 | $50,198 |
| 2020 | $824 | $80,732 | $31,048 | $49,684 |
| 2019 | $817 | $79,150 | $30,440 | $48,710 |
| 2018 | $799 | $77,599 | $29,844 | $47,755 |
| 2017 | $791 | $76,078 | $29,259 | $46,819 |
| 2016 | $773 | $74,587 | $28,686 | $45,901 |
| 2015 | $761 | $73,468 | $28,256 | $45,212 |
| 2014 | $744 | $72,030 | $27,703 | $44,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map