3442 Corte Curva Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,140,000 - $2,421,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Corte Curva, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,307,191, approximately $738 per square foot. 3442 Corte Curva is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Blanke Craig Brian and Blanke Mary Katherine
Bought by
Blanke Craig Brian and Blanke Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,864,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Blanke Craig Brian and Blanke Mary Katherine
Bought by
Blanke Craig Brian and Blanke Mary Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$443,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,864,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Blanke Craig and Blanke Mary Kay
Bought by
Blanke Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Blanke Craig and Blanke Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanke Craig Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blanke Craig Brian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blanke Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Blanke Craig | $585,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanke Craig Brian | $490,500 | |
| Closed | Blanke Craig | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $917,094 | $174,694 | $742,400 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $899,113 | $171,269 | $727,844 |
| 2023 | $10,147 | $881,484 | $167,911 | $713,573 |
| 2022 | $9,922 | $864,201 | $164,619 | $699,582 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $847,257 | $161,392 | $685,865 |
| 2020 | $9,622 | $838,571 | $159,738 | $678,833 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $822,129 | $156,606 | $665,523 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $806,010 | $153,536 | $652,474 |
| 2017 | $9,109 | $790,207 | $150,526 | $639,681 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $774,714 | $147,575 | $627,139 |
| 2015 | $8,691 | $763,078 | $145,359 | $617,719 |
| 2014 | $8,507 | $748,131 | $142,512 | $605,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map