3442 E Millridge Dr West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 E Millridge Dr, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $856,448, approximately $601 per square foot. 3442 E Millridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Lam Shiu Chug
Bought by
Tang Fung Ho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,880
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$677,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Tang Fung Ho
Bought by
Lam Shiu Chung and Tang Fung Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Lam Shiu Chung
Bought by
Tang Fung Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Millridge Trust #3442
Bought by
Lam Shiu Chung and Tang Fung Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,850
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Pak Song Chin and Pak Mi Suk
Bought by
Millridge Trust #3442 and Palsgraf Realty Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Hill Evangeline W
Bought by
Pak Song Chin and Pak Mi Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,741
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Fung Ho | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lam Shiu Chung | -- | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Tang Fung Ho | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Lam Shiu Chung | $236,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Millridge Trust #3442 | $178,000 | -- | |
| Pak Song Chin | $145,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Fung Ho | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Shiu Chung | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Fung Ho | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Shiu Chung | $176,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pak Song Chin | $142,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $348,619 | $244,037 | $104,582 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $341,784 | $239,252 | $102,532 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $335,083 | $234,561 | $100,522 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $328,513 | $229,962 | $98,551 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $322,072 | $225,453 | $96,619 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $318,771 | $223,142 | $95,629 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $312,521 | $218,767 | $93,754 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $306,394 | $214,478 | $91,916 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $294,498 | $206,150 | $88,348 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $290,075 | $203,054 | $87,021 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $284,394 | $199,077 | $85,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map