3442 February Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $226,746 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 February Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $241,437, approximately $194 per square foot. 3442 February Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Williams Joel L
Bought by
Williams Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Williams Joel Lee
Bought by
Williams Amy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Amy J | -- | -- | |
| Williams Amy Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $60,183 | $10,430 | $49,753 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $60,183 | $10,430 | $49,753 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $43,103 | $9,209 | $33,894 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $43,103 | $9,209 | $33,894 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $43,103 | $9,209 | $33,894 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $34,762 | $7,427 | $27,335 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $34,762 | $7,427 | $27,335 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $34,762 | $7,427 | $27,335 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $32,155 | $7,420 | $24,735 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $32,155 | $7,420 | $24,735 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $32,155 | $7,420 | $24,735 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $33,849 | $7,812 | $26,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map