Estimated Value: $170,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Lysander Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $219,307, approximately $163 per square foot. 3442 Lysander Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Scouten Kimberly
Bought by
Roth Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,946
Outstanding Balance
$65,636
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Phelps William
Bought by
Carr Kenneth and Carr Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Thomas | $110,000 | Kay Stephenson | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Carr Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Thomas | $100,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $120,100 | $18,800 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $110,500 | $16,600 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 | $16,600 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $16,600 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map