Estimated Value: $213,396 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3578 Lysander Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $253,099, approximately $171 per square foot. 3578 Lysander Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Phelps William and Phelps Lucy B
Bought by
Sabotka Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabotka Joseph | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $66,400 | $34,500 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $67,400 | $32,000 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,400 | $32,000 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,400 | $32,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map