3442 Mount Troy Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 Mount Troy Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $230,736, approximately $170 per square foot. 3442 Mount Troy Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Reserve Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Davin John P
Bought by
Davin John P and Davin Karen Tikkanen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Davin John
Bought by
Davin John and Davin Karen Tikkanen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Davin Jean W Est and Davin Maureen A
Bought by
Davin John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Davin William R and Davin Jean W
Bought by
Davin John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1968
Bought by
Davin William R and Davin Jean W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davin John P | -- | -- | |
| Davin John | -- | -- | |
| Davin John | -- | -- | |
| Davin John P | -- | -- | |
| Davin William R | -- | -- | |
| Davin John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $118,000 | $36,300 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $118,000 | $36,300 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $118,000 | $36,300 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $331 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $473 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $473 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $100,000 | $36,300 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map