3443 200th St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 200th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,082,127, approximately $843 per square foot. 3443 200th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Ha Hi Tho
Bought by
Chen Hong Hao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,530
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Georgiou Soteris and Georgiou Stamatoula
Bought by
Ha Hi Tho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Schaffner Georgina M and Schaffner Kurt C
Bought by
Georgiou Soteris and Georgiou Stamatoula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hong Hao | $820,000 | -- | |
| Ha Hi Tho | $998,000 | -- | |
| Georgiou Soteris | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hong Hao | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Hi Tho | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgiou Soteris | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,492 | $42,305 | $10,252 | $32,053 |
| 2025 | $8,290 | $42,280 | $10,477 | $31,803 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $41,274 | $10,463 | $30,811 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $39,122 | $10,961 | $28,161 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $55,200 | $15,180 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $54,360 | $15,180 | $39,180 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $53,580 | $15,180 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $52,920 | $15,180 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $9,427 | $23,175 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $30,812 | $10,408 | $20,404 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $30,812 | $10,408 | $20,404 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $29,361 | $12,993 | $16,368 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $28,663 | $13,424 | $15,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map