Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeanine Roach
LGI Realty - California, Inc.
(916) 407-7796
197 in this area
1,553 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $597,000
This two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home is simply stunning. The chef-ready kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, oversized wood cabinetry and a large, corner pantry. Upstairs, you will find the four large bedrooms, including the master suite. The master suite showcases a stunning en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity, extended shower and a huge walk-in closet. In addition, this home comes with designer-selected upgrades included at no extra cost such as luxury vinyl-plank flooring, a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener, programmable thermostat, included solar panels and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LGI Realty - California, Inc. License #02055587 Listed on: 04/25/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aboaziza Ahmad | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Aboaziza Ahmad | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aboaziza Ahmad | $402,430 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $551,900 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $551,900 | -1.8% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Price Changed | $561,900 | -1.7% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Price Changed | $571,900 | +1.8% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $561,900 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $561,900 | +1.8% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $551,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $586,398 | $173,400 | $412,998 |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $574,900 | $170,000 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $47,172 | $47,172 | $0 |
| 2022 | $687 | $46,248 | $46,248 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeanine Roach
LGI Realty - California, Inc.
(916) 407-7796
197 in this area
1,553 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 223035086
APN: 122-200-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.