3443 E 6th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,799 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $228,450, approximately $80 per square foot. 3443 E 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Susanage Victor
Bought by
Medinas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Sosa Armando and Herrera Paula
Bought by
Susunaga Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,518
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Bought by
Sosa Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medinas Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Susunaga Victor | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Sosa Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Susunaga Victor | $62,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Armando | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $11,056 | $1,678 | $9,378 |
| 2024 | $868 | $11,104 | $709 | $10,395 |
| 2023 | $868 | $11,104 | $1,790 | $9,314 |
| 2022 | $688 | $8,360 | $1,437 | $6,923 |
| 2021 | $685 | $8,360 | $1,437 | $6,923 |
| 2020 | $666 | $8,027 | $1,437 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $653 | $8,027 | $1,437 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $524 | $6,582 | $572 | $6,010 |
| 2017 | $524 | $6,582 | $572 | $6,010 |
| 2016 | $458 | $5,724 | $798 | $4,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map