3443 N Panama Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 N Panama Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $387,517, approximately $194 per square foot. 3443 N Panama Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Dal Pino Michael and Dal Pino Marianne
Bought by
Solorzano Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,305
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Rosa | $364,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorzano Rosa | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $41,163 | $14,063 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $41,163 | $14,063 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $35,250 | $11,250 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $35,250 | $11,250 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $35,255 | $11,255 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $30,092 | $7,031 | $23,061 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $33,435 | $7,031 | $26,404 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $33,435 | $7,031 | $26,404 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $34,661 | $6,187 | $28,474 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $34,661 | $6,187 | $28,474 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $34,661 | $6,187 | $28,474 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $31,514 | $5,625 | $25,889 |
| 2013 | $5,257 | $31,514 | $5,625 | $25,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map