3443 Peach Orchard Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 Peach Orchard, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 3443 Peach Orchard is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Jamison Donovan
Bought by
Jamison Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Saj Properties Llc
Bought by
Jamison Donovan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Ted W and Johnson Teresa G
Bought by
Saj Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jamison Donovan | $170,000 | -- | |
| Saj Properties Llc | $72,300 | -- | |
| Saj Properties Llc | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2023 | $649 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2019 | $747 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $18,295 | $18,295 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $18,695 | $18,295 | $400 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $30,006 | $18,295 | $11,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map