J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Morones
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $491,000
Dynamic Desert home!! This move in ready home is ready for a new family! built in 2015 this home Features a Large open concept layout. The Family room opens into the kitchen and dining area making this home great for entertaining. Granite counter tops and S.S appliances, 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths . Oversized 3 car tandem garage. low water desertscape for easy yard maintenance! A covered patio out back, privacy fence and concrete slab is perfect for enteraining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jose Morones
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield Listed on: 07/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Errin Rust
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome James Allen | -- | Av Land Title | |
| Newsome James Allen | $331,000 | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Newsome James Allen | -- | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Swanson Andrew J | $252,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rosamond 99 Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newsome James Allen | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Andrew J | $226,634 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Sold | $331,000 | -1.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $366,367 | $32,807 | $333,560 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $359,184 | $32,164 | $327,020 |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $352,142 | $31,534 | $320,608 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $345,238 | $30,916 | $314,322 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $338,469 | $30,310 | $308,159 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $335,000 | $30,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $272,770 | $32,472 | $240,298 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $262,180 | $31,212 | $230,968 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $257,040 | $30,600 | $226,440 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $252,000 | $30,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $271 | $8,195 | $8,195 | $0 |
| 2014 | $201 | $8,035 | $8,035 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jose Morones
Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Errin Rust
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19008194
APN: 472-482-66-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.