Estimated Value: $162,183 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 W Caro Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $191,046, approximately $126 per square foot. 3443 W Caro Rd is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Vansickle Clarence D and Vansickle Trina D
Bought by
Adkins Debora Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,562
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2019
Sold by
Vansickle Clarence
Bought by
Vansickle Clarence and Vansickle Trina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Lucille M Michalak Trust No 1
Bought by
Vansickle Clarence and Vansickle Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Debora Gay | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vansickle Clarence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vansickle Clarence | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History