3443 Wythe Rd Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $231,093 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3443 Wythe Rd, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $240,273, approximately $116 per square foot. 3443 Wythe Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brownsville Rd Elementary School, Craigmont Middle School, and Craigmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Riverhill Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Emma J and Smith Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Riverhill Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Emma J and Smith Meagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Hopper Kelly Rikard
Bought by
Riverhill Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Alberto F
Bought by
Hopper Kelly Rikard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Detorres Robert J and Detorres Anita
Bought by
Mendoza Alberto F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,859
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Emma J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Emma J | $152,000 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Riverhill Homes Inc | $12,500 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Hopper Kelly Rikard | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Alberto F | $79,900 | -- | |
| Mendoza Alberto F | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Emma J | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Emma J | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverhill Homes Inc | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Alberto F | $79,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $63,400 | $5,000 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $46,800 | $3,875 | $42,925 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $46,800 | $3,875 | $42,925 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $46,800 | $3,875 | $42,925 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $46,800 | $3,875 | $42,925 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $29,275 | $3,875 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $936 | $29,275 | $3,875 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $936 | $29,275 | $3,875 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $958 | $29,275 | $3,875 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $27,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $27,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map