34432 Valley Oaks Loop Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34432 Valley Oaks Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,692,192, approximately $667 per square foot. 34432 Valley Oaks Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Guy Jr. Emanuele Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Ting Cynthia W
Bought by
Du Yanyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,742
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,499,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Ting Cynthia W
Bought by
Ting Cynthia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Lp
Bought by
Yu Yanyu and Ting Cynthia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,750
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Yanyu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ting Cynthia W | -- | -- | |
| Yu Yanyu | $435,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Yanyu | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Yanyu | $347,750 | |
| Closed | Yu Yanyu | $43,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,323 | $674,443 | $204,417 | $477,026 |
| 2024 | $10,323 | $661,085 | $200,410 | $467,675 |
| 2023 | $9,998 | $654,988 | $196,481 | $458,507 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $635,147 | $192,629 | $449,518 |
| 2021 | $9,604 | $622,558 | $188,853 | $440,705 |
| 2020 | $9,412 | $623,102 | $186,916 | $436,186 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $610,887 | $183,252 | $427,635 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $598,911 | $179,659 | $419,252 |
| 2017 | $9,049 | $587,170 | $176,137 | $411,033 |
| 2016 | $8,729 | $575,659 | $172,684 | $402,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map