3444 Bellaire Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $468,714 - $528,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 Bellaire Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $498,929, approximately $272 per square foot. 3444 Bellaire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Ashlan Dewolf #1 Lp
Bought by
Kalamian Hrant and Kalamian Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,081
Outstanding Balance
$199,238
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalamian Hrant | $276,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalamian Hrant | $266,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $338,081 | $91,934 | $246,147 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $324,955 | $88,365 | $236,590 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $318,584 | $86,633 | $231,951 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $312,338 | $84,935 | $227,403 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $309,137 | $84,065 | $225,072 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $303,076 | $82,417 | $220,659 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $297,134 | $80,801 | $216,333 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $291,309 | $79,217 | $212,092 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $285,598 | $77,664 | $207,934 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $281,309 | $76,498 | $204,811 |
| 2014 | $706 | $23,052 | $23,052 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map