3444 E Aris Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 E Aris Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $601,052, approximately $264 per square foot. 3444 E Aris Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Mcmanus Martin E
Bought by
Mcmanus Martin E and Mcmanus Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,224
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Norman T and Gibson Ana L
Bought by
Mcmanus Martin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Gibson Norman T and Gibson Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,440
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Martin E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcmanus Martin E | $219,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gibson Norman T | $285,550 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Martin E | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmanus Martin E | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Norman T | $228,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $27,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $25,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $33,560 | $6,710 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map