3444 Illinois St Mount Pleasant, WI 53405
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 Illinois St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $346,061, approximately $223 per square foot. 3444 Illinois St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Jacobson Thad J and Jacobson Kimberly A
Bought by
Dominic And Jean Lenci Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Jacobson Thad J and Jacobson Kimberly A
Bought by
Jacobson Thad J and Jacobson Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Payne Rebecca E
Bought by
Jacobson Thad J and Jacobson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic And Jean Lenci Living Trust | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Jacobson Thad J | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Thad J | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Thad J | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $312,500 | $49,100 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $292,500 | $49,100 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $264,800 | $46,000 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $244,500 | $46,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $222,800 | $41,800 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $211,600 | $41,800 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $211,600 | $41,800 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $197,600 | $36,000 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $178,600 | $36,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $162,500 | $36,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $162,500 | $36,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $165,600 | $36,000 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $165,600 | $36,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map