3444 Mevel Place La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,747 - $1,434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3444 Mevel Place, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,311,437, approximately $767 per square foot. 3444 Mevel Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Gasparre Michael and Gasparre Virginia
Bought by
Gasparra Virginia Lynne and Gasparre Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Gasparre Michael J
Bought by
Gasparre Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasparra Virginia Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Gasparre Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gasparre Michael J | -- | New Century Title Company Lo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gasparre Michael J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $104,131 | $28,408 | $75,723 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $102,090 | $27,851 | $74,239 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $100,089 | $27,305 | $72,784 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $98,127 | $26,770 | $71,357 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $96,204 | $26,246 | $69,958 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $93,352 | $25,468 | $67,884 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $91,522 | $24,969 | $66,553 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $87,970 | $24,000 | $63,970 |
| 2015 | $986 | $86,650 | $23,640 | $63,010 |
| 2014 | $987 | $84,953 | $23,177 | $61,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map