3445 Crystal Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Crystal Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $463,661, approximately $268 per square foot. 3445 Crystal Way is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcfall Ronald L and Mcfall Vicki J
Bought by
Yiannakou Soteris and Yiannakou Anthoulla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,373
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Mcfall Ronald L and Mcfall Vicki J
Bought by
The Mcfall 2014 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yiannakou Soteris | $525,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Mcfall 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yiannakou Soteris | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $504,073 | $31,836 | $472,237 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $203,049 | $38,952 | $164,097 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $199,069 | $38,189 | $160,880 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $195,267 | $37,441 | $157,826 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $193,167 | $37,058 | $156,109 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $189,381 | $36,332 | $153,049 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $185,669 | $35,620 | $150,049 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $182,029 | $34,922 | $147,107 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $178,461 | $34,238 | $144,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,781 | $33,724 | $142,057 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,339 | $33,064 | $139,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map