3445 Highway 100 Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Highway 100, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $149,977, approximately $208 per square foot. 3445 Highway 100 is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Vonnegut Bonnie and Furgeson Timothy
Bought by
Harrington Vardon Leon and Harrington Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Freeman Michelle
Bought by
Vonnegut Bonnie and Furgeson Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Clifton Houston L
Bought by
Freeman Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Bradley T J
Bought by
Clifton Houston L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,999
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Vardon Leon | $57,000 | Bankers T&E Dickson Llc | |
| Vonnegut Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Michelle | $29,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow | |
| Clifton Houston L | $104,900 | -- |