3445 Morris Rd Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $453,000
Studio
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Morris Rd, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $247,381, approximately $350 per square foot. 3445 Morris Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1969
Bought by
Stricklin Earl and Wife Inez
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stricklin Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $37,050 | $23,625 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $648 | $37,050 | $23,625 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $648 | $37,050 | $23,625 | $13,425 |
| 2022 | $539 | $26,175 | $17,875 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $539 | $26,175 | $17,875 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $539 | $26,175 | $17,875 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $645 | $31,300 | $23,000 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $623 | $31,300 | $23,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $456 | $21,900 | $13,950 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $456 | $21,900 | $13,950 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $399 | $21,900 | $13,950 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $399 | $21,900 | $13,950 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map