3445 Shadowbrook Dr Stockton, CA 95219
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,759 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Shadowbrook Dr, Stockton, CA 95219 and is currently estimated at $490,440, approximately $316 per square foot. 3445 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Brookside, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Irwin Robert Craig
Bought by
Irwin Robert C and Robert C Irwin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Ruth M and Irwin Robert C
Bought by
Irwin Robert Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Stockton Teachers Credit Union
Bought by
Irwin Ruth M and Irwin Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,021
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Carol Vanetti and Vanetti Anna
Bought by
Stockton Teachers Credit Union and Schools Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Robert Craig | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Irwin Ruth M | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stockton Teachers Credit Union | $144,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin Robert Craig | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Ruth M | $123,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $191,596 | $63,863 | $127,733 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $187,840 | $62,611 | $125,229 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $184,158 | $61,384 | $122,774 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $180,548 | $60,181 | $120,367 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $177,008 | $59,001 | $118,007 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $175,194 | $58,397 | $116,797 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $171,759 | $57,252 | $114,507 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $168,392 | $56,130 | $112,262 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $165,091 | $55,030 | $110,061 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $161,855 | $53,952 | $107,903 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $159,423 | $53,141 | $106,282 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $156,301 | $52,100 | $104,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map