Estimated Value: $397,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3445 Talbot Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $533,473, approximately $370 per square foot. 3445 Talbot Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Rascol Nocolai and Rascol Cornelia
Bought by
Goodenough David J and Goodenough Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Good Nancy S
Bought by
Rascol Nocolai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodenough David J | $135,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Rascol Nocolai | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rascol Nocolai | $119,000 |