3446 Madison St Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,921,000
Studio
5
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$4,332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Madison St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,732,667, approximately $4,331 per square foot. 3446 Madison St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2014
Sold by
Mier Monica P
Bought by
Mier Monica P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Madrid Luz
Bought by
Mier Monica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,466
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,684,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Nsjt Madrid Luz and Nsjt Madrid R
Bought by
Madrid Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,466
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,684,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mier Monica P | -- | None Available | |
| Mier Monica P | $210,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Madrid Luz | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mier Monica P | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $316,950 | $215,170 | $101,780 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $263,677 | $210,951 | $52,726 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $258,508 | $206,815 | $51,693 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $253,440 | $202,760 | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $248,472 | $198,785 | $49,687 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $245,925 | $196,747 | $49,178 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $241,104 | $192,890 | $48,214 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $236,377 | $189,108 | $47,269 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $231,743 | $185,400 | $46,343 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $227,200 | $181,765 | $45,435 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $223,788 | $179,035 | $44,753 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $219,405 | $175,528 | $43,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map