3446 N Bell Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60618
Roscoe Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 N Bell Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60618. 3446 N Bell Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John James Audubon Elementary School, Lake View High School, and St Benedict Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,300 | $72,278 | $39,497 | $32,781 |
| 2024 | $14,300 | $72,278 | $39,497 | $32,781 |
| 2023 | $13,940 | $67,776 | $38,750 | $29,026 |
| 2022 | $13,940 | $67,776 | $38,750 | $29,026 |
| 2021 | $13,629 | $67,776 | $38,750 | $29,026 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $48,588 | $16,120 | $32,468 |
| 2019 | $10,969 | $54,594 | $16,120 | $38,474 |
| 2018 | $10,784 | $54,594 | $16,120 | $38,474 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $45,906 | $14,260 | $31,646 |
| 2016 | $9,194 | $45,906 | $14,260 | $31,646 |
| 2015 | $8,412 | $45,906 | $14,260 | $31,646 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $39,321 | $11,160 | $28,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,321 | $11,160 | $28,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map