NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3447 Collins Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $488,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,608 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2017

Last sale price $230,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,135 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.39 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2017

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Updated Colonial approx. 2600 sf on 2.39+ Acres! 4 spacious Bedrooms/Incl. Large Master Bedroom w/ built-in window seat over looking the view and 2.5 Baths. Large Updated Eat-in Oak Kitchen with Solid Surface Counter tops, loads of cabinetry and counter space and a built-in breakfast table. Half Bath Updated and Fully Remodeled Master Bath w/ walk-in shower. Dining Room/Family combo w/ slider to rear yard. Large Living Room w/ Gas Fireplace. Enjoy Picturesque Countryside Views on the Screened-In Front Porch, Patio and Deck. There is also easy to manage exterior landscaping and Brick Walkways. Part Finished Walk-out BSMT. Addt'l Updates Include: Newer Roof, Siding, Windows, Furnace, Cen/Air. Lovingly maintained and cared for. *Call Today To Schedule a Showing!*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Lunderman

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401256728 Listed on: 04/12/2017

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

James Siciliano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401227998

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.39 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 252x546
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-053-000-0002-010-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,785

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From RT 20 in Navarino, Head N on Amber Rd, 2nd Right onto Collins Rd -OR- From W. Seneca Tnpk, go S on Kasson Rd, take a Right onto Pleasant Valley Rd, then Left on Stevens Rd, which merges into Amber Rd, Collins Rd will be on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-053-000-0002-010-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 252X546
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8785.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.08%
Current Estimated Value
$447,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Outstanding Balance
$142,731
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,143

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Adams Roger and Adams Susan
Bought by
Powers Robert M and Powers Heide S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eroh Robert Thomas $230,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Powers Robert M $120,760 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eroh Robert Thomas $174,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $88 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Price Changed $234,900 -4.1% $90 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $244,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,534 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2024 $9,447 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2023 $9,236 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2022 $9,365 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2021 $9,218 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2020 $8,621 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2019 $2,114 $231,000 $20,000 $211,000
2018 $7,340 $220,000 $20,000 $200,000
2017 $2,040 $220,000 $20,000 $200,000
2016 $7,937 $220,000 $20,000 $200,000
2015 -- $178,500 $20,000 $158,500
2014 -- $178,500 $20,000 $158,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1037224

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-053-000-0002-010-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.