3447 E Davies Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 E Davies Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $716,758, approximately $306 per square foot. 3447 E Davies Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Joseph Justin and Benker Joshua
Bought by
Zahn Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,113
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Talmage R and Smith Dawn M
Bought by
United Colorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Joseph Justin and Beneker Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Thomas and Palmer Susan
Bought by
Smith Talmage R and Smith Dawn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate