3447 Wayside Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,090 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 Wayside Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $132,023, approximately $116 per square foot. 3447 Wayside Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Scarboro Jackson Propert
Bought by
Scarboro Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Mobley Vernon Lynn
Bought by
Scarboro & Jackson Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,048
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarboro Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Scarboro & Jackson Properties Llc | $46,900 | -- | |
| Scarboro & Jackson Properties Inc | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarboro & Jackson Properties Inc | $36,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $38,056 | $6,400 | $31,656 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $41,648 | $6,400 | $35,248 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $38,396 | $6,400 | $31,996 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $32,732 | $6,400 | $26,332 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $25,529 | $6,400 | $19,129 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $26,075 | $6,400 | $19,675 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $23,662 | $6,400 | $17,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map