Estimated Value: $411,058 - $517,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34475 Carpenter Cir, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $477,765, approximately $276 per square foot. 34475 Carpenter Cir is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Bought by
Haney Joseph Michael and Karen Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Joseph Michael | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $37,800 | $18,300 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map