Landlord's Agent in 2018
Ann McRae
McRae McRae Realty Inc
(352) 279-8628
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,505 - $629,000
Large 3 story waterfront pool home for lease. Minimum 1 year lease.Kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar/island, sunken living room with wood floor, electric fireplace. Entertaining area pool-side with bar and barbeque and TV. Master bedroom suite on 3rd floor with porch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupori Michael J | $410,000 | Heights Title Services Llc | |
| Nll Llc | $263,579 | Attorney | |
| Longino Noble Lee | $399,000 | Southeast Title Insurance Of | |
| Mina Vincent A | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupori Michael J | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longino Noble Lee | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mina Vincent A | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2013 09/08/13 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $352,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $342,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $332,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $322,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $313,330 | $30,000 | $283,330 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $278,369 | $19,500 | $258,869 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $242,565 | $20,250 | $222,315 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $231,876 | $17,250 | $214,626 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $235,281 | $18,000 | $217,281 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $214,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $209,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $190,659 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Ann McRae
McRae McRae Realty Inc
(352) 279-8628
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2018
John McRae
McRae McRae Realty Inc
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joanne La Phan
Tropic Shores Realty
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HC2192061
APN: R24-223-16-2370-0134-0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.