3448 E 50th St Cleveland, OH 44127
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,273 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 E 50th St, Cleveland, OH 44127 and is currently estimated at $71,758, approximately $56 per square foot. 3448 E 50th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Regent High School, and Believers Academy Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Warren Maclin
Bought by
1324 E 93 Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Gorski Alexander T
Bought by
Maclin Warren and Maclin Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Sold by
Gorski Alexander T
Bought by
Gorski Alexander T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Ulaszewski Frances
Bought by
Prusak Walter P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1988
Sold by
Dombrowski Al J
Bought by
Ulaszewski Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dombrowski Al J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1324 E 93 Ltd | $4,000 | Snell Jeffrey J | |
| Maclin Warren | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gorski Alexander T | -- | -- | |
| Gorski Alexander T | $6,000 | -- | |
| Prusak Walter P | -- | -- | |
| Ulaszewski Frances | -- | -- | |
| Dombrowski Al J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maclin Warren | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $6,265 | $2,205 | $4,060 |
| 2024 | $419 | $6,265 | $2,205 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $656 | $6,270 | $1,470 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $483 | $6,270 | $1,470 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $479 | $6,270 | $1,470 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $486 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $620 | $15,700 | $3,700 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $170 | $5,330 | $1,230 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $447 | $5,330 | $1,230 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,330 | $1,230 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,330 | $1,230 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map