3448 Forest Knoll Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Forest Knoll Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $352,526, approximately $202 per square foot. 3448 Forest Knoll Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Lens Associates Properties Llc
Bought by
Moline Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,295
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Amato Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Hm Loans Servicing
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Burke Richard E
Bought by
Kaye Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Reavis David M
Bought by
Burke Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moline Andrew J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Amato Luis | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Hm Lns Svcg | $171,032 | -- | |
| Kaye Jana | $130,000 | -- | |
| Burke Richard E | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moline Andrew J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Jana | $128,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Richard E | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $140,360 | $26,280 | $114,080 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $120,640 | $24,000 | $96,640 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $120,640 | $24,000 | $96,640 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $111,000 | $24,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $77,520 | $16,000 | $61,520 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $73,280 | $16,000 | $57,280 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $73,280 | $16,000 | $57,280 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $61,440 | $12,000 | $49,440 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $55,120 | $10,400 | $44,720 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $49,120 | $9,600 | $39,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,120 | $9,600 | $39,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map