3448 Martha Ct Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,131 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 Martha Ct, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $411,033, approximately $274 per square foot. 3448 Martha Ct is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Sobol Eric J and Sobol Shirley A
Bought by
Eric J Sobol And Shirley A Sobol 2025 Living and Sobol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Sobol Sobol Eric Eric and Sobol Francis
Bought by
Sobol Eric and Sobol Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Sobol Francis and Sobol Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Sobol Francis and Sobol Gayle A
Bought by
Sobol Francis and Sobol Gayle Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric J Sobol And Shirley A Sobol 2025 Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sobol Eric J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sobol Eric | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Sobol Francis | -- | Humboldt Title | |
| Sobol Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sobol Eric | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $115,044 | $23,081 | $91,963 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $112,789 | $22,629 | $90,160 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $110,579 | $22,186 | $88,393 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $108,411 | $21,751 | $86,660 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $106,286 | $21,325 | $84,961 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $105,197 | $21,107 | $84,090 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $103,136 | $20,694 | $82,442 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $101,115 | $20,289 | $80,826 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $99,134 | $19,892 | $79,242 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $97,191 | $19,502 | $77,689 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $95,733 | $19,210 | $76,523 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $93,859 | $18,834 | $75,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map