3448 S Taylor Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $222,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3448 S Taylor Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $153,138, approximately $189 per square foot. 3448 S Taylor Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardetto Barbara J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gardetto Barbara J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Karen L Fish & Jim A Fish Trust | $54,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karen L Fish & Jim A Fish Trust | $43,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,749 | $92,300 | $5,500 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $77,000 | $5,500 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $77,000 | $5,500 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $71,900 | $5,500 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $71,900 | $5,500 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $59,000 | $5,500 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $59,000 | $5,500 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $54,000 | $5,500 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $54,000 | $5,500 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $5,500 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,700 | $5,500 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,800 | $5,500 | $56,300 |
Map
- 3408 S Taylor Ave Unit 4
- 3421 S Quincy Ave
- 483 E Morgan Ave
- 3326 S Lenox St
- 3636 S Quincy Ave
- 3423 S Clement Ave
- 3234 S Pine Ave
- 327 E Holt Ave
- 3705 S Herman St
- 3725 S Logan Ave
- 3518 S Howell Ave
- 1309 E Warnimont Ave
- 3261 S Austin St
- 3163 S Brisbane Ave
- 3120 S Austin St
- 3526 S Brust Ave
- 3200 S Chase Ave
- 3131 S Burrell St
- 1302 E Tripoli Ave
- 3559 S 1st Place
- 3448 S Taylor Ave
- 3448 S Taylor Ave
- 3448 S Taylor Ave
- 3448 S Taylor Ave
- 3448 S Taylor Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3429 S Pine Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3428 S Taylor Ave
- 3408 S Taylor Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.