3449 Arborview Dr San Marcos, CA 92078
Palomar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Arborview Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,114,506, approximately $464 per square foot. 3449 Arborview Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Mirada Academy, San Marcos Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Maddox Bryan M and Maddox Krista R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,011
Outstanding Balance
$255,965
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$858,541
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Bryan M | $391,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Bryan M | $377,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $491,090 | $150,720 | $340,370 |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $481,462 | $147,765 | $333,697 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $472,022 | $144,868 | $327,154 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $462,768 | $142,028 | $320,740 |
| 2021 | $8,074 | $453,695 | $139,244 | $314,451 |
| 2020 | $7,924 | $449,044 | $137,817 | $311,227 |
| 2019 | $7,821 | $440,240 | $135,115 | $305,125 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $431,609 | $132,466 | $299,143 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $423,147 | $129,869 | $293,278 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $414,851 | $127,323 | $287,528 |
| 2015 | $7,248 | $408,621 | $125,411 | $283,210 |
| 2014 | $7,069 | $400,618 | $122,955 | $277,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map