3449 Bowman Ave Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,575 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 Bowman Ave, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $189,144, approximately $91 per square foot. 3449 Bowman Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Marotti Anne
Bought by
Stevenson Rickey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,761
Outstanding Balance
$7,220
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Rickey | $78,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Rickey | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Rickey | $77,761 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Rickey | $77,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $48,950 | $3,500 | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $32,775 | $2,550 | $30,225 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $32,775 | $2,550 | $30,225 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $32,775 | $2,550 | $30,225 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $32,775 | $2,550 | $30,225 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $20,750 | $2,550 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $20,750 | $2,550 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $20,750 | $2,550 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $853 | $20,750 | $2,550 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $837 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map