3449 E 99th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3449 E 99th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $424,964, approximately $248 per square foot. 3449 E 99th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Igancio Ortiz and Nguyen Ryan Son
Bought by
Rodriguez Iganacio Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,730
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jessica M
Bought by
Rodriguez Ignacio Ortiz and Nguyen Ryan Son
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Amtrust Bank
Bought by
Smith Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Kramb Richard F
Bought by
Amtrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Ciancio Joseph M and Ciancio Michelle A
Bought by
Kramb Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Ciancio Joseph M and Ciancio William William
Bought by
Ciancio Joseph M and Ciancio Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Iganacio Ortiz | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ignacio Ortiz | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Jessica M | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Amtrust Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Kramb Richard F | $149,900 | -- | |
| Ciancio Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Iganacio Ortiz | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ignacio Ortiz | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jessica M | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramb Richard F | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciancio Joseph M | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $29,170 | $6,120 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $26,820 | $5,630 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $31,930 | $5,750 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $23,390 | $5,910 | $17,480 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $23,390 | $5,910 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $21,700 | $6,080 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $21,700 | $6,080 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $18,260 | $5,760 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $18,260 | $5,760 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $12,630 | $3,180 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $12,630 | $3,180 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,740 | $2,310 | $7,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map