NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $206,506

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3449 S 2nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $197,627, approximately $219 per square foot. 3449 S 2nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Reo 1 Llc
Bought by
Alexander Tori and Carey Maxwell
Current Estimated Value
$197,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,330
Outstanding Balance
$182,268
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Gacki Bron Jeremiah
Bought by
Freedom Reo 1 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Tori $189,000 Focus Title
Freedom Reo 1 Llc -- None Available
Gacki Bron Jeremiah $86,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alexander Tori $183,330
Previous Owner Freedom Reo 1 Llc $84,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,382 $151,300 $32,000 $119,300
2023 $3,025 $128,000 $32,000 $96,000
2022 $2,974 $128,000 $32,000 $96,000
2021 $2,881 $112,300 $32,000 $80,300
2020 $2,864 $112,300 $32,000 $80,300
2019 $2,437 $107,300 $32,300 $75,000
2018 $2,709 $107,300 $32,300 $75,000
2017 $2,771 $104,200 $16,100 $88,100
2016 $3,073 $109,700 $16,100 $93,600
2015 $3,075 $107,500 $16,100 $91,400
2014 $3,211 $109,800 $16,100 $93,700
2013 -- $104,600 $16,100 $88,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.