Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Labrum
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-8714
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000
This home is located at 345 3rd Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 since 17 April 2014 and is currently estimated at $250,169, approximately $214 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 345 3rd Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Laverne | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Osborne Investments Llc | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Idaho Housing And Finance Assn | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Parish Matthew C | -- | -- | |
| Wofford Donald W | -- | Gooding Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Laverne | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parish Matthew C | $95,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $222,132 | $60,000 | $162,132 |
| 2024 | $259 | $220,791 | $58,659 | $162,132 |
| 2023 | $75 | $210,277 | $55,866 | $154,411 |
| 2022 | $980 | $185,057 | $50,787 | $134,270 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $158,656 | $30,780 | $127,876 |
| 2020 | $879 | $109,132 | $16,875 | $92,257 |
| 2019 | $698 | $77,357 | $15,960 | $61,397 |
| 2018 | $701 | $74,433 | $15,960 | $58,473 |
| 2017 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Labrum
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-8714
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Judy Osborne
1000 Springs Realty
(208) 539-9926
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98552076
APN: W2000059005A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.