345 Buck Perry Rd Bethpage, TN 37022
Bethpage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,744 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Buck Perry Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022 and is currently estimated at $353,686, approximately $290 per square foot. 345 Buck Perry Rd is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including North Sumner Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $97,000 | $48,875 | $48,125 |
| 2023 | $976 | $43,325 | $19,000 | $24,325 |
| 2022 | $980 | $43,325 | $19,000 | $24,325 |
| 2021 | $980 | $43,325 | $19,000 | $24,325 |
| 2020 | $980 | $43,325 | $19,000 | $24,325 |
| 2019 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map