345 Casanova Ave Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $968,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Casanova Ave, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $929,736, approximately $682 per square foot. 345 Casanova Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence M and Baker Kathleen M
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence Melvin and Baker Kathleen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence M and Baker Kathleen M
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence M and Baker Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lawrence Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lawrence M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Lawrence M | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $270,980 | $95,689 | $175,291 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $265,667 | $93,813 | $171,854 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $260,459 | $91,974 | $168,485 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $255,353 | $90,171 | $165,182 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $250,347 | $88,403 | $161,944 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $247,781 | $87,497 | $160,284 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $242,924 | $85,782 | $157,142 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $238,161 | $84,100 | $154,061 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $233,492 | $82,451 | $151,041 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $228,915 | $80,835 | $148,080 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $225,477 | $79,621 | $145,856 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $221,061 | $78,062 | $142,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map