Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandy Usiak
RE/MAX
(240) 409-1875
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
3BR, 1BA updated rancher is now For Sale! Prior owners renovated in 2020 which included a new HVAC, hot water heater, bedroom carpet, and granite countertops. Current owner just installed new engineered hardwood in the living room, hallway, and sunroom, as well as new Stainless Steel appliances. This efficient rancher has a surprising amount of closet space, a fenced-in yard with a patio, 2 sheds, and a 1-car garage. Watch the seasons change from the Sunroom. Walk to the grocery store and restaurants, or drive 5 minutes to your favorite brewery or bar in downtown Frederick. Don't miss out on all that Frederick has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 698-5005 sandyusiakhomes@gmail.com RE/MAX Results Brokerage Phone: 3016985005 License #RSR005197 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $226,000 | Middletown Valley T&E Llc | |
| Deed | $146,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $138,700 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $374,900 | 0.0% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | +65.9% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $226,000 | +0.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | +54.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $146,000 | -8.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $318,500 | $142,000 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $191,300 | $83,500 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $171,200 | $61,000 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $170,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $164,467 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sandy Usiak
RE/MAX
(240) 409-1875
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mrs. Kathy Tobery
Charis Realty Group
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Caron Prideaux
Redfin Corp
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Jackson
Real Estate Teams, LLC
(301) 606-3847
21 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Charlie Condon
Real Estate Teams, LLC
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2078456
APN: 02-113414
Ask me questions while you tour the home.