345 Cloverdale Rd Montgomery, AL 36104
Garden District NeighborhoodHighlights
- Mature Trees
- 1 Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Wood Flooring
- High Ceiling
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
About This Home
Available June 15th, 2026! Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home for rent in Historic Cloverdale! Walking distance to the A&P Development, Derk's, Vintage Year, Vintage Cafe and more! The home has Carrera marble countertops in the kitchen and all baths. The primary bedroom on first floor features a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a frameless glass walk-in shower, and a huge laundry room with more marble countertop and cabinets. The second bedroom is also located on the first floor. There is a full dining area and the kitchen has space for a breakfast area. All stainless appliances in the kitchen, including dishwasher, three door refrigerator, and gas range/oven. One of the best parts of this incredible home is the large screened-in back porch with brick floors. You can relax and enjoy time outside, regardless of the weather. The detached garage measures 18' x 24', has power and can be used as storage, or a work space. The security deposit is equal to one month's rent price. Rental references are required. Please note this is a Non Smoking property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 75x152
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,789 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- High Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Linen Closet
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,250
- Property Available on 6/15/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- The owner pays for taxes
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-04-19-2-001-015-000
Community Details
Overview
- Cloverdale Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $2,250 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $316,500 | -1.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | For Sale | $319,900 | +18.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Sold | $269,875 | -3.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | +5.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Sold | $265,000 | -8.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $289,900 | +286.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Sold | $75,000 | -65.6% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $217,820 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 586480
APN: 10-04-19-2-001-015.000
- 327 Cloverdale Rd
- 383 Felder Ave
- 416 Earl Place
- 445 Earl Place
- 1413 Gilmer Ave
- 201 Felder Ave
- 537 Cloverdale Rd
- 465 Finley Ave
- 1287 S Lawrence St
- 1241 S Hull St
- 418 Burton Ave
- 350 Winthrop Ct
- 1944 S Hull St
- 1904 Ridge Ave
- 1227 S Perry St
- 519 Thorn Place
- 410 Thorn Place
- 1130 S Lawrence St
- 1302 S Perry St
- 783 Felder Ave
- 329 Cloverdale Rd Unit A
- 438 Earl Place
- 334 Felder Ave
- 1314 S Hull St Unit 1316B
- 1316 S Hull St Unit B
- 1259 S Lawrence St
- 1163 S Mcdonough St
- 1947 Norman Bridge Rd Unit A
- 519 Thorn Place
- 1919 Norman Bridge Ct Unit SI ID1043838P
- 33 Semple St Unit 33 Semple St
- 1020 S Lawrence St
- 755 Park Ave Unit E
- 2028 Ridge Ave
- 22 W Cromwell St
- 1000-1010-1010 Felder Ave Unit 1004
- 105 Arlington Rd Unit B
- 603 Hubbard St Unit A
- 139 Mount Vernon Dr Unit A
- 139 Mt Vernon Dr Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.