454 Clanton Ave Montgomery, AL 36104
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,303 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Clanton Ave, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $132,826, approximately $64 per square foot. 454 Clanton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Brazil Chloe M
Bought by
Brazil Brandon G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Howard Paytie
Bought by
Brazil Brandon Glenn and Brazil Chloe Mercer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,067
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Davis Ed
Bought by
Howard Paytie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Brandon G | -- | -- | |
| Brazil Brandon Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Howard Paytie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brazil Brandon Glenn | $38,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $12,190 | $300 | $11,890 |
| 2024 | $676 | $14,570 | $300 | $14,270 |
| 2023 | $676 | $15,470 | $300 | $15,170 |
| 2022 | $439 | $13,150 | $300 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $317 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $8,550 | $300 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $271 | $8,550 | $300 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $312 | $8,550 | $300 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $266 | $16,760 | $2,980 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $267 | $8,413 | $1,490 | $6,923 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,150 | $1,490 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map