345 Columbus St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Columbus St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $115,888, approximately $118 per square foot. 345 Columbus St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Loesch John A and Loesch Dawn L
Bought by
Truxall Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truxall Jacob | $21,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,632 | $33,975 | $6,451 | $27,524 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $26,684 | $6,276 | $20,409 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $26,684 | $6,276 | $20,409 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $26,684 | $6,276 | $20,409 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $23,170 | $5,450 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $23,170 | $5,450 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $23,170 | $5,450 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $21,690 | $5,880 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $21,690 | $5,880 | $15,810 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $21,690 | $5,880 | $15,810 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $21,150 | $5,730 | $15,420 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $21,150 | $5,730 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map