345 Crestview Cir Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Crestview Cir, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $361,082, approximately $292 per square foot. 345 Crestview Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Shahin and Wendy
Bought by
Swenson Richard Cameron and Swenson Danica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,417
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Lammers Bruce E and Lammers Tamara J
Bought by
Swenson Richard Cameron and Rosen Danica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Chadwick P and Anderson Laura J
Bought by
Lammers Bruce and Lammers Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Mamer Francis and Mamer Gloria
Bought by
Anderson Chadwick P and Anderson Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Richard Cameron | $500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Swenson Richard Cameron | $280,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Lammers Bruce | $230,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Chadwick P | $188,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Chadwick P | $188,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Richard Richard | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Richard Cameron | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Richard Cameron | $274,928 | |
| Closed | Anderson Chadwick P | -- | |
| Closed | Swenson Richard Richard | $274,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,206 | $341,800 | $87,000 | $254,800 |
| 2025 | $4,206 | $333,700 | $88,700 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $343,400 | $88,700 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $331,000 | $85,300 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $343,400 | $85,300 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $256,600 | $70,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $258,100 | $65,000 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $251,200 | $60,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map