Landlord's Agent in 2022
Maurice Owen-Michaane
Capital Realty NY LLC
(917) 842-5552
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $910,000
Large 2 bedroom with amazing natural sunlight on quiet residential block. Open kitchen to living room, with island. Both bedrooms can fit a king sized bed. Hardwood floors and tall ceilings. Comes with access to backyard. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, except water. Street parking available. NO PETS. **Landlord requires each adult living in the apt to have 700 or more credit score (no exceptions) and $84K or more in income or source of payment to cover rent.**
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Capital Realty NY LLC License #10491205580 Listed on: 02/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Ruth | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,909 | $45,120 | $14,236 | $30,884 |
| 2025 | $9,515 | $49,334 | $12,961 | $36,373 |
| 2024 | $9,515 | $47,376 | $11,285 | $36,091 |
| 2023 | $9,241 | $45,504 | $12,131 | $33,373 |
| 2022 | $8,699 | $51,420 | $13,020 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $8,652 | $49,320 | $13,020 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $8,702 | $48,060 | $13,020 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $39,480 | $13,020 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $37,920 | $13,020 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $36,315 | $11,940 | $24,375 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $34,260 | $13,020 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $36,336 | $14,216 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $34,280 | $13,411 | $20,869 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Maurice Owen-Michaane
Capital Realty NY LLC
(917) 842-5552
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Krista Fontenelle-Garcia Batiz
Exit Realty DKC
(347) 440-5467
4 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6166989
APN: 03385-0038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.