345 E 26th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,267,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,105,667, approximately $333 per square foot. 345 E 26th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Phil Romain and Marcus Romin As Administrator
Bought by
345 East 26 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$853,996
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Romain Maria V
Bought by
Romain Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 345 East 26 Llc | $935,000 | -- | |
| 345 East 26 Llc | $935,000 | -- | |
| 345 East 26 Llc | $935,000 | -- | |
| Romain Phil | $212,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Romain Phil | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 345 East 26 Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | 345 East 26 Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romain Phil | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,545 | $55,980 | $20,040 | $35,940 |
| 2025 | $10,284 | $52,500 | $20,040 | $32,460 |
| 2024 | $10,284 | $59,460 | $20,040 | $39,420 |
| 2023 | $10,048 | $70,320 | $20,040 | $50,280 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $64,320 | $20,040 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $59,820 | $20,040 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $52,920 | $20,040 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $23,976 | $11,061 | $12,915 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $23,976 | $11,934 | $12,042 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $23,794 | $12,736 | $11,058 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $22,448 | $13,235 | $9,213 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $21,178 | $14,983 | $6,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map